?

Log in

 
 
29 July 2008 @ 11:42 pm
Bella (Ella-Ella)  
We've been trying to come up with a band name. Here are all of our ideas:

Mine: The Hardcore Angsty Emo Goth Vamps
Rosalie's: The Pretty Pretty Sparkle-poos
Alice: Futurific
Jasper: Mood Ring
Emmett: The Cullen-Hale Connection
Bella (remember, she's on electric triangle): SexNow

Anyway...

NEW SONG NEW SONG NEW SONG. I had a brilliant idea for a song for Alice to sing and it doesn't mention steely penises or anything! It's extremely fabulous. I'm dedicating it to Bella, the only reason for my existence. BELLA, WHEN I'M WITH YOU, IT'S ALMOST LIKE I HAVE A SOOOUUULLLL. WHEN I CLEARLY DO NOT. BUT IF I DID, IT WOULD BE WEARING ALL BLACK. AND IT WOULD SHOP AT HOT TOPIC. AND PROBABLY WEAR GUYLINER. AND (leather) SKINNY JEANS. AND HARDCORE UNDERWEAR WITH PICTURES OF INVADER ZIM.

You have my (unbeating) heart
It sucks when we're apart
I read dirty magazines
But they only make me start

To miss you even more
And some skantastic whore
Will never take your place
Or make me hate your face
Because

I know you love another fella
But vampires are simply better
Said I'll always love you so
Don't you break my heart by tryna go

Baby you know, I'll live forever
And you're just so fucking clever
You will always be my Bella
You will always be my Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
You will be my Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh eh)
Forever my sexy Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
I love you, Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh-eh)

Now Jacob Black, I'll give him a little slack
'Cause who wouldn't love you with all the great stuff that you do?
Werewolves have beating hearts
But my bite will beat his bark
If you chose him he'd leave his mark
On another woman's heart
Because

Imprinting will meet that other fella
He'll be stuck with her forever
And where will you be then?
All alone with his furry freak children?

Now that you've chosen me, he'd better
Respect our love for each other
'Cause you'll always be my Bella
Yeah, you'll always be my Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
Tell Jacob you're my Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
I will have you, darling Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
Please don't leave me, Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh-eh)

Yeah, I left you for a while
But in those months I did not smile
I need you, boo
And I know you need me, too, ooh

So let's try with all our might
Marriage, virtue, and my final bite
Because

When the sun shines, we'll sparkle together
The two of us will live on forever
Said I'll love you til the end
But now we'll live on, even then

We will have love for each other
And kinky sex that will disturb my adopted mother
But you'll always be my Bella
To my family, you're our Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
You're one of us now, Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
We'll protect you, my lovely Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh)
And you'll always be my Bella
(Ella, ella, eh, eh, eh, eh, eh-eh)

We're sexy (sexy)
Ooh, baby, we're sexy (sexy)
Bella, come here to me
No virtue will be
Around

We're sexy (sexy)
Ooh, yeah, so sexy (sexy)
Together we will be
Together we will be




So, what do you think? Once again, Jasper is trying to rain on my parade by saying it sounds like Umbrella by Rihanna (lolwhut?). He's such a downer who shops for his clothes at Hot Topic and just got sidebangs so he looks hardcore.

I'll let you know what Alice says about singing it.

*ten minutes later*
GAHHHHHHHHH. SHE SAID SHE WON'T SING IT, WTH? I MEAN, JUST BECAUSE IT'LL MAKE HER LOOK LIKE A LESBIAN? WHAT IS WRONG WITH THIS HOUSE OF FREAKSFAMILY? THEY ARE TOTALLY TRYING TO STIFLE MY ARTISTIC MUSE. GAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH. ANNNGGGGSSSSSTTTTTT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! UWUEIAOGJ0429UYJ;AODKVOAPI=02105-=`196=268-08AFS;GLM 326908-2ANC,MASNVGN.AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

STUPID VAMPIRES.

P.S. YO I GOTTA HOLLA AT MAH BITCHES THA SCKATHERS. PEACE AND LOVE, YO.

P.P.S. HERE'S THE BACKGROUND MUSIC FOR MY AWESOME SONG:



(PAY NO ATTENTION TO THE PICTURE OF THE HO-BAGRIHANNA. I SWEAR THIS SONG IS ORIGINAL AND EMMETT USED THAT PICTURE BECAUSE HE THINKS SHE'S HOT.)
 
 
Current Location: GAHH
Current Mood: aggravatedaggravated
Current Music: Bella (Ella, ella) by Edward Cullen
 
 
 
Stephmake_me_irish on July 30th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
OMG! That's hilarious!
d_dazzledd_dazzled on July 30th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
Heehee.
Nice Edward.
:)
d_dazzledd_dazzled on July 30th, 2008 10:48 pm (UTC)
Bella misses you Ed.

Stillhumanbella

She thinks that your gonna be mad at her name.
streams of solace: Sleeping with Jim?solace_77 on August 1st, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
*LMAO* You are hilarious!!!
alannalynnalannalynn on August 21st, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
LMAO.

Peace. Love. Twilight. Sckathers. ;)
SL<3